Staff

Deanery

DeanYuriy FurgalaDean
Associate DeanOrest DzendzelyukAssociate Dean
Associate DeanAndriy LuchechkoAssociate Dean
Associate DeanSerhii VelhoshAssociate Dean

Secretariat of deanery

1st Category MethodologistLesya Kostyuk1st Category Methodologist
SecretaryAnna SalaminSecretary

Department of Sensory and Semiconductor Electronics

ChairpersonBohdan PavlykChairperson
ProfessorPavlo GaliyProfessor
Associate ProfessorLyudmyla KostykAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAndriy LuchechkoAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorRoman LysAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIgor MatvijishynAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorDmytro SlobodzyanAssociate Professor
LecturerMarkiyan KushlykLecturer
Lecturer (by-worker)Yaroslav ShpotyukLecturer (by-worker)
Lead EngineerOlha TsvetkovaLead Engineer

Department of Optoelectronics and Information Technologies

ChairpersonOleh KushnirChairperson
ProfessorOleh KrupychProfessor
ProfessorIhor PolovynkoProfessor
ProfessorSerhiy SvelebaProfessor
Associate Professor (by-worker)Yuriy FurgalaAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorVolodymyr HrabovskyiAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIvan KaterynchukAssociate Professor
Associate Professor (by-worker)Yuriy KorchakAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate Professor (by-worker)Ivan KunioAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorGalyna PanochkoAssociate Professor
LecturerMarta DufanetsLecturer
LecturerOstap DveriyLecturer
Lecturer (by-worker)Bohdan HoronLecturer (by-worker)
LecturerMariana MostovaLecturer
1st Category EngineerHalyna Duciak1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate StudentLubomyr IvanytskyPostgraduate Student

Department of Physical and Biomedical Electronics

Professor (by-worker)Taras DemkivProfessor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorIhor KukharskyyAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIvanna MedvidAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorBohdan PenyukhAssociate Professor
Associate Professor (by-worker)Vadym PtashnykAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate Professor (by-worker)Myroslav VoronyakAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Lecturer (by-worker)Ivan KhomyshynLecturer (by-worker)
LecturerIryna KofliukLecturer
1st Category Engineer, Lecturer (by-worker)Olha Koplak1st Category Engineer, Lecturer (by-worker)

Department of Radioelectronic and Computer Systems

ChairpersonIgor OlenychChairperson
Professor (by-worker)Galyna KlymProfessor (by-worker)
ProfessorLiubomyr MonastyrskyiProfessor
Associate ProfessorOrest FliuntAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorBohdan SokolovskyiAssociate Professor
LecturerMykhailo PavlykLecturer
Lecturer (by-worker)Marianna PrytulaLecturer (by-worker)
LecturerOleh SinkevychLecturer
1st Category EngineerRoman Kovtun1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate Student, Lecturer (by-worker)Volodymyr HuraPostgraduate Student, Lecturer (by-worker)

Department of Radiophysics and Computer Technologies

ProfessorIvan KarbovnykProfessor
Professor (by-worker)Maria NazarkevychProfessor (by-worker)
Professor (by-worker)Serhiy RendzinyakProfessor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorBogdana KalivoshkaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIhor KaternyakAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIvan KhvyshchunAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOleksii KushnirAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorZinovii LiubunAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorVasyl RabykAssociate Professor
Associate Professor (by-worker)Nataliya SasAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate Professor (by-worker)Khrystyna SerednytskaAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorSerhii VelhoshAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorHryhoriy ZlobinAssociate Professor
LecturerViktor DzikovskyyLecturer
LecturerPavlo LevushLecturer
Lecturer (by-worker)Petro RykovskyLecturer (by-worker)
Lecturer (by-worker)Valeriy ShevchykLecturer (by-worker)
LecturerYaroslav ShmyhelskyyLecturer

Department of System Design

Мисюк І.В. eng
ChairpersonRoman ShuvarChairperson
ProfessorBohdan KomanProfessor
ProfessorIhor OhirkoProfessor
Professor (by-worker)Volodymyr YuzevychProfessor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorLidiia DemkivAssociate Professor
Associate Professor (by-worker)Olena FitsychAssociate Professor (by-worker)
Associate ProfessorTaras NenchukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorRoman StakhiraAssociate Professor
Senior LecturerRoksolana KovtkoSenior Lecturer
LecturerOleh KaskunLecturer
LecturerPetro KulykLecturer
Lecturer, Postgraduate Student (by-worker)Roman MysiukLecturer, Postgraduate Student (by-worker)
LecturerVitalii ParubochyiLecturer
LecturerAndrii ProdyvusLecturer
1st Category EngineerVladyslav Tskhurbaiev1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate Student, Lecturer (by-worker)Andrian RybakPostgraduate Student, Lecturer (by-worker)

Educational Information Systems Design Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerVolodymyr PysarevskyiLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerSerhii KrasheninnikovLead Engineer
2nd Category EngineerViktor Dmytriv2nd Category Engineer

Educational Optoelectronics and Applied Optics Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerIvan FedorovychLaboratory Chief Manager

Educational Radioelectronical Material Science Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerPetro ParandiiLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerGalyna SmetanaLead Engineer

Educational Radiophysics and Computer Technologies Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerValeriy ShevchykLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerLesia RomaniakLead Engineer

Educational Sensor Electronics Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerJosyp ShykorjakLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerLyubov Shpak1st Category Engineer
EngineerIgor KayunEngineer
EngineerVolodymyr ShevchukEngineer

Electronic Systems Laboratory

1st Category EngineerIvan Khomyshyn1st Category Engineer

Interdepartmental Computing Laboratory

Lead EngineerPetro RykovskyLead Engineer
1st Category Engineer (by-worker)Iryna Kofliuk1st Category Engineer (by-worker)

Laboratory of Dosimetry and Radioecological Monitoring

Laboratory Chief ManagerOrest DzendzelyukLaboratory Chief Manager

R&D Laboratory (NDL-19) for Opto-Electronical Devices

Senior Research FellowRoman YaremykSenior Research Fellow

R&D Laboratory (NDL-20) for Sensorics

Research Fellow (by-worker)Markiyan KushlykResearch Fellow (by-worker)
Laboratory Chief ManagerYaroslav ShpotyukLaboratory Chief Manager