Staff/People

Deanery

DeanYuriy FurgalaDean
Associate DeanOrest DzendzelyukAssociate Dean
Associate DeanAndriy LuchechkoAssociate Dean
Associate DeanSerhii VelhoshAssociate Dean

Secretariat of deanery

1st Category MethodologistLesya Kostyuk1st Category Methodologist
SecretaryA. DemchukSecretary

Department of Sensory and Semiconductor Electronics

Department of Optoelectronics and Information Technologies

ChairpersonOleh KushnirChairperson
ProfessorIhor PolovynkoProfessor
ProfessorSerhiy SvelebaProfessor
Docent (by-worker)Yuriy FurgalaDocent (by-worker)
DocentVolodymyr HrabovskyiDocent
DocentIvan KaterynchukDocent
Docent (by-worker)Yuriy KorchakDocent (by-worker)
DocentGalyna PanochkoDocent
Lecturer (by-worker)Ivan KarpaLecturer (by-worker)
Lecturer (by-worker)Yurii PanasiukLecturer (by-worker)

Department of Physical and Biomedical Electronics

ChairpersonOleh BordunChairperson
ProfessorZynovii StasyukProfessor
DocentRoman BihunDocent
DocentIhor KukharskyyDocent
LecturerIvanna MedvidLecturer
LecturerYaroslav PastyrskyiLecturer
1st Category EngineerOlha Koplak1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate StudentIryna KofliukPostgraduate Student

Department of Radioelectronic and Computer Systems

Roman Kovtun
ChairpersonLiubomyr MonastyrskyiChairperson
DocentOrest BabychDocent
DocentYaroslav BoykoDocent
DocentOrest FliuntDocent
DocentIgor OlenychDocent
DocentBohdan SokolovskyiDocent
1st Category EngineerOleh Sinkevych1st Category Engineer

Department of Radiophysics and Computer Technologies

Department of System Design

ChairpersonRoman ShuvarChairperson
ProfessorOlexii BalytskyiProfessor
ProfessorBohdan KomanProfessor
Professor (by-worker)Volodymyr YuzevychProfessor (by-worker)
DocentLidiia DemkivDocent
DocentTaras NenchukDocent
Docent (by-worker)Serhii ShcherbakDocent (by-worker)
DocentRoman StakhiraDocent
Senior LecturerRoksolana KovtkoSenior Lecturer
LecturerVitalii ParubochyiLecturer
LecturerAndriy ProdyvusLecturer
1st Category EngineerVladyslav Tskhurbaiev1st Category Engineer
Doctoral CandidateBohdan PavlyshenkoDoctoral Candidate
Postgraduate Student, Senior Lecturer (by-worker)Vasyl KushnirPostgraduate Student, Senior Lecturer (by-worker)
Postgraduate Student, Senior Lecturer (by-worker)Andrian RybakPostgraduate Student, Senior Lecturer (by-worker)

Educational Information Systems Design Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerVolodymyr PysarevskyiLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerIvan FedorovychLead Engineer
Lead EngineerSerhii KrasheninnikovLead Engineer
2nd Category EngineerViktor Dmytriv2nd Category Engineer
Engineer (by-worker)Andriy ProdyvusEngineer (by-worker)

Educational Nuclear Practice and Dosimetry Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerOrest DzendzelyukLaboratory Chief Manager
2nd Category EngineerIvan Karpa2nd Category Engineer

Educational Optoelectronics and Applied Optics Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerAndriy TrofimukLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerHalyna Duciak1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerYuriy Klymovych1st Category Engineer

Educational Radioelectronical Material Science Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerPetro ParandiiLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerGalyna SmetanaLead Engineer

Educational Sensor Electronics Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerJosyp ShykorjakLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerMyhaylo Man'ko1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerLyubov Shpak1st Category Engineer
EngineerIgor KayunEngineer
EngineerVolodymyr ShevchukEngineer

High-performance Computing Systems Laboratory

Laboratory Chief ManagerOleh StolyarchukLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerIhor GabrielLead Engineer
1st Category Engineer (by-worker)Iryna Kofliuk1st Category Engineer (by-worker)
1st Category Engineer (by-worker)Ivanna Medvid1st Category Engineer (by-worker)

R&D Laboratory (NDL-19) for Opto-Electronical Devices

Leading Researcher, Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)Oleksandr BilyiLeading Researcher, Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)
Senior Research FellowRoman YaremykSenior Research Fellow

R&D Laboratory (NDL-20) for Sensorics

Leading ResearcherYuriy ZorenkoLeading Researcher
Senior Research FellowVitaliy GorbenkoSenior Research Fellow
Research FellowViktor BelyukhResearch Fellow
Research Fellow (by-worker)Markiyan KushlykResearch Fellow (by-worker)
Research FellowVyacheslav VasyltsivResearch Fellow
Research FellowTanya ZorenkoResearch Fellow
Junior Research FellowOleh KravetsJunior Research Fellow
Laboratory Chief ManagerYaroslav ShpotyukLaboratory Chief Manager
Lead EngineerNadiya MyhalevychLead Engineer
EngineerYaroslava BuzhukEngineer